15029 24th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,590,000 - $1,921,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,364
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15029 24th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,796,333, approximately $533 per square foot. 15029 24th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Shen Mei Lin and Shen Wan Fa
Bought by
Mei-Lin Shen And Wan-Fa Shen As Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei-Lin Shen And Wan-Fa Shen As Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,453 | $77,635 | $8,254 | $69,381 |
| 2025 | $14,578 | $76,938 | $8,967 | $67,971 |
| 2024 | $14,578 | $72,583 | $7,945 | $64,638 |
| 2023 | $13,753 | $68,476 | $8,280 | $60,196 |
| 2022 | $13,139 | $85,560 | $12,420 | $73,140 |
| 2021 | $13,615 | $91,500 | $12,420 | $79,080 |
| 2020 | $13,571 | $83,160 | $12,420 | $70,740 |
| 2019 | $12,653 | $87,180 | $12,420 | $74,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map