15029 59th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15029 59th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $979,426, approximately $872 per square foot. 15029 59th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Balasubramanian Bojan and Balasubramanian Indra
Bought by
Lin Yun Zhu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$596,546
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Sarner Edward D and Sarner Audrey
Bought by
Balasubramanian Bojan and Balasubramanian Indra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yun Zhu | $975,000 | -- | |
| Balasubramanian Bojan | $192,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yun Zhu | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balasubramanian Bojan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,391 | $40,510 | $10,800 | $29,710 |
| 2025 | $7,115 | $38,219 | $10,350 | $27,869 |
| 2024 | $7,127 | $36,826 | $10,332 | $26,494 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $36,826 | $10,243 | $26,583 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $54,180 | $15,420 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $57,960 | $15,420 | $42,540 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $53,160 | $15,420 | $37,740 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $52,200 | $15,420 | $36,780 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $30,688 | $8,922 | $21,766 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $29,818 | $10,218 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $29,818 | $10,218 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $26,541 | $12,482 | $14,059 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $25,574 | $11,442 | $14,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map