NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15029 Cherry St Bennington, NE 68007

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $516,000

0.42 Acre
$1,120,221 Price per Acre
18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2014

Last sale price $33,400

Est. 1,309% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,163 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2014

Bring your own builder to this great subdivision in Bennington. Many treed and walk out lots still available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Jennings

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20020023 Listed on: 01/17/2014

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Ralph Marasco

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0930656

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Grimes

eXp Realty LLC License #20031034

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $230

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Schools

  • Bennington Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2117440326
  • Tax Block 1200

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$230

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2117440326
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size: 18295
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-333-0555
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgewood
  • Directions: 156th Street North to HWY 36. East on HWY 36 to Ridgewood Drive. South on Ridgewood Drive.
  • Habitable Residence: No
  • Remarks22: For more information contact Ralph Marasco’s ofc 402-697-4272 or Karen Jennings 402-290-6296
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None

Utilities

  • Electric: OPPD
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Cable Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Under 1/4 Acre, Subdivided
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 229.74
  • Tax Block: 1200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Bought by
Miller Brittany L and Miller Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
$470,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,934
Outstanding Balance
$196,992
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,501

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2014
Closed on
May 14, 2014
List Price
$33,400
Sold Price
$33,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.68%
Original Mortgage
$7,000,000
Interest Rate
4.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Brittany L $265,000 First American Title
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc $34,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Brittany L $259,934
Previous Owner Legacy Homes Omaha Llc $7,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Sold $33,400 +39.2% --
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2014 01/16/14 Sold $24,000 -28.1% -- View Prior Sale
01/15/2014 01/15/14 For Sale $33,400 +11.7% --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2012 05/11/12 For Sale $29,900 -- --
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,817 $407,100 $33,400 $373,700
2024 $9,475 $407,100 $33,400 $373,700
2023 $9,475 $407,100 $33,400 $373,700
2022 $7,864 $319,600 $33,400 $286,200
2021 $8,024 $319,600 $33,400 $286,200
2020 $8,058 $319,600 $33,400 $286,200
2019 $6,850 $265,500 $33,400 $232,100
2018 $6,858 $265,500 $33,400 $232,100
2017 $6,849 $265,500 $33,400 $232,100
2016 $6,531 $253,500 $26,000 $227,500

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21401374

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2117-4403-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.