1503 2nd St NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 2nd St NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $226,378, approximately $224 per square foot. 1503 2nd St NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Wilcox Odell William and Wilcox Vane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Odell William | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $183,700 | $15,000 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $183,700 | $15,000 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $183,700 | $15,000 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $120,900 | $11,700 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $120,900 | $11,700 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $120,900 | $11,700 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $105,800 | $11,800 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $105,790 | $11,800 | $93,990 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $110,400 | $14,300 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map