1503 Bentgrass Ln Unit 3 Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $208,518 - $239,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Bentgrass Ln Unit 3, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $227,130, approximately $178 per square foot. 1503 Bentgrass Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Park Creek Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Jesse A
Bought by
Morris Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,432
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
G & D Construction Inc
Bought by
Taylor Jesse A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Stephen | $105,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Jesse A | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Stephen | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $78,922 | $0 | $78,922 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $78,922 | $0 | $78,922 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $64,918 | $0 | $64,918 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $52,615 | $0 | $52,615 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $52,615 | $0 | $52,615 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $45,880 | $0 | $45,880 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $45,880 | $0 | $45,880 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $39,787 | $8,400 | $31,387 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $39,787 | $8,400 | $31,387 |
| 2016 | $930 | $33,812 | $8,400 | $25,412 |
| 2014 | $887 | $33,812 | $8,400 | $25,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,811 | $8,400 | $25,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map