1503 Davine Dr Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Davine Dr, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $340,089, approximately $196 per square foot. 1503 Davine Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Marquardt Middle School, Glenbard East High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Velasco Albert A and Palacios Maria
Bought by
Velasco Albert A and Velasco Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Albert A | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,209 | $96,097 | $27,622 | $68,475 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $87,880 | $25,260 | $62,620 |
| 2022 | $7,591 | $80,330 | $24,130 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $7,450 | $76,330 | $22,930 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $7,031 | $74,470 | $22,370 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $71,570 | $21,500 | $50,070 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $59,630 | $20,940 | $38,690 |
| 2017 | $5,871 | $55,270 | $19,410 | $35,860 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $51,150 | $17,960 | $33,190 |
| 2015 | $5,490 | $47,730 | $16,760 | $30,970 |
| 2014 | $6,236 | $53,190 | $16,760 | $36,430 |
| 2013 | $6,242 | $55,010 | $17,330 | $37,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map