Estimated Value: $386,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Division St, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $420,407, approximately $356 per square foot. 1503 Division St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Helen Baller Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Camas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Payne Betty E
Bought by
Hopkins Randall L and Hopkins Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,972
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$418,435
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Randall L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Randall L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $286,075 | $105,740 | $180,335 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $338,701 | $160,725 | $177,976 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $355,747 | $163,897 | $191,850 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $344,131 | $157,553 | $186,578 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $279,113 | $129,003 | $150,110 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $240,738 | $112,084 | $128,654 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $230,611 | $105,740 | $124,871 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $211,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $184,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $168,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $146,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map