Seller's Agent in 2025
Lee Bardier
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate
(815) 716-3604
145 in this area
241 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $176,000
Recently updated tri level home with detached 2 car garage. This move in ready hone offers new fence, new fire pit, new shed attached to back of garage, push up blinds, new back door and screen. All appliances remain. HWH 2 years old. Electric fireplace remains. Radon mitigation in place. Sump pump with generator hook up. Nest thermost. Roof 2002. Great home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (815) 213-7401 License #471021138 Listed on: 07/22/2025
Co-Listed By
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (815) 213-7401 License #475141911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Reid | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dirks Nickolaus W | $122,000 | Attorney | |
| Bohlin John H | -- | None Available | |
| Handel Gary | $68,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackburn Reid | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirks Nickolaus W | $115,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | +47.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Sold | $122,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,879 | $43,207 | $4,037 | $39,170 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $40,559 | $3,790 | $36,769 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $38,805 | $3,626 | $35,179 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $36,594 | $3,419 | $33,175 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $35,312 | $3,299 | $32,013 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $34,671 | $3,239 | $31,432 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $34,726 | $3,244 | $31,482 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $34,488 | $3,222 | $31,266 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $33,376 | $3,118 | $30,258 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $34,292 | $3,203 | $31,089 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $33,531 | $3,132 | $30,399 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $34,292 | $3,203 | $31,089 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lee Bardier
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate
(815) 716-3604
145 in this area
241 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jill Ramirez
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate
(815) 716-7379
102 in this area
167 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alejandro Rivera
RE/MAX
(815) 631-1384
122 in this area
213 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kirk Staples
Sauk Valley Properties LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12426859
APN: 1115378016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.