1503 E 27th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,262,283
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 E 27th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $1,113,071, approximately $300 per square foot. 1503 E 27th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Packard John A and Packard Diane P
Bought by
Cronen Daniel E and Cronen Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Schwartz Bob M and Kennedy Kathleen J
Bought by
Packard John A and Packard Diane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Evans Fred James and West Natalie N
Bought by
Schwartz Bob M and Kennedy Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronen Daniel E | $525,000 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Packard John A | $277,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Schwartz Bob M | $300,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cronen Daniel E | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Packard John A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Bob M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,709 | $914,100 | $300,000 | $614,100 |
| 2024 | $10,709 | $1,081,300 | $280,000 | $801,300 |
| 2023 | $10,033 | $1,167,160 | $261,360 | $905,800 |
| 2022 | $9,407 | $1,027,760 | $191,660 | $836,100 |
| 2021 | $8,466 | $713,170 | $115,870 | $597,300 |
| 2020 | $8,193 | $664,970 | $115,870 | $549,100 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $603,070 | $115,870 | $487,200 |
| 2018 | $7,672 | $552,230 | $96,530 | $455,700 |
| 2017 | $6,722 | $492,710 | $78,410 | $414,300 |
| 2016 | $6,915 | $495,910 | $78,410 | $417,500 |
| 2015 | $6,351 | $445,610 | $78,410 | $367,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,010 | $78,410 | $345,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map