D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DEANNA JILTON
CENTURY 21 Legacy
(423) 773-1080
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $324,000
Must see this totally updated Modular home! A 3BR,2.5 BA , one level home on a large level corner lot-.33 acre. In the heart of JC, beside Civitan Park & Rotary Park & close to I26, Mall shopping, restaurants & more! This home has everything you want & need. A lovely relaxing front covered screened porch, a formal living room, formal dining room, an open floor plan-great room with built-in book shelves, stone gas fireplace w/remote-feature wall of knotty pine. A totally new remodeled kitchen-island/bar, all new SS Appliances, new cabinets, granite, 2-pantries, lighting, flooring & water filtration system. Just off the kitchen is the Laundry room & half BA, & outside covered back porch. The other end of the home is a spacious MBR w/2 walk end closets, large MBA-plenty of storage cabinets, double vanity, & shower. A hall full bath & 2 more spacious BR's. A new 24x25 garage-100 Watt Amp-w/work bench & cabinets underneath-a mans paradise-workshop area. The level yard has mature landscaping, lots of flowering trees, shrubs flowers & plenty of space for kids/pets to play & also garden space. The corner lot gives plenty of driveway parking space & ample space for a boat, camper, RV etc. The home has so many updates-to many to mention. See the 4 page update list for your convenience. Seller has a current appraisal for the list price. This is not your typical Modular home. Plenty of indoor living space & outdoor living space makes this home a Must See! Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Legacy License #286515 Listed on: 04/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Alma Elliott
Real Estate Store, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Aubrey R | $300,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Humphrey Aubrey R | $300,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Brinkman Jay A | $124,400 | Tri City Title Company Inc | |
| Phd Properties | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Bragg H | $91,300 | -- | |
| Malone Rosa B | $12,250 | -- | |
| Malone Rosa B | $12,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinkman Jay A | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Rosa B | $82,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +133.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Sold | $124,400 | +3.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $57,275 | $7,800 | $49,475 |
| 2024 | $979 | $57,275 | $7,800 | $49,475 |
| 2022 | $593 | $27,600 | $7,725 | $19,875 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $27,600 | $7,725 | $19,875 |
| 2020 | $892 | $23,300 | $7,725 | $15,575 |
| 2019 | $336 | $23,100 | $7,725 | $15,375 |
| 2018 | $602 | $14,100 | $5,075 | $9,025 |
| 2017 | $602 | $14,100 | $5,075 | $9,025 |
| 2016 | $600 | $14,100 | $5,075 | $9,025 |
| 2015 | $543 | $14,100 | $5,075 | $9,025 |
| 2014 | $508 | $14,100 | $5,075 | $9,025 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DEANNA JILTON
CENTURY 21 Legacy
(423) 773-1080
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alma Elliott
Real Estate Store, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lori Gray
Greater Impact Realty Kingsport
(423) 773-8820
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ruth Hamblin
C21 All Stars Auction & Realty
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
CC MILHORN
KW Johnson City
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Andy Baxter
KW Johnson City
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9978958
APN: 038M-D-006.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.