1503 Eleanor St Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $156,000
Studio
7
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Eleanor St, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $120,749, approximately $122 per square foot. 1503 Eleanor St is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Love Wyomie Walker and Walker Willie
Bought by
Sanchez Cecilia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Cecilia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $84,420 | $16,420 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $82,670 | $16,420 | $66,250 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $81,510 | $16,420 | $65,090 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $89,430 | $6,800 | $82,630 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $58,150 | $6,800 | $51,350 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $52,690 | $6,800 | $45,890 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $52,690 | $6,800 | $45,890 |
| 2018 | $175 | $51,070 | $6,800 | $44,270 |
| 2017 | $175 | $49,140 | $6,800 | $42,340 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $48,380 | $6,800 | $41,580 |
| 2015 | $183 | $49,130 | $6,800 | $42,330 |
| 2014 | $183 | $59,380 | $6,800 | $52,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map