1503 Granite State Ct Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated payment $1,907/month
About This Home
***** UP TO $6000 CLOSING COSTS!!!! *******Set on a one-third acre lot just one block from N. Donnelly Street, this thoughtfully updated single-story home places you minutes from downtown Mount Dora’s shops, lakeside dining, art festivals, and antique markets while offering space, privacy, and modern comfort, permitted and fully renovated in 2024 with a metal roof, updated plumbing and electrical, new A/C, new windows, and an added bathroom, featuring light brown luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an open-concept living and dining area with a cathedral ceiling and recessed LED lighting that creates an airy, light-filled atmosphere, a refreshed kitchen with shaker cabinetry, stylish gold hardware, quartz-style countertops, and stainless steel appliances, two primary bedroom suites providing flexible living arrangements, an interior laundry and oversized utility room with washer and dryer hookups, tankless water heater, and additional storage or mudroom potential, completely remodeled bathrooms including a walk-in shower and a bath and shower combination, a covered front porch, a newly installed red brick driveway, and an expansive yard with ample space for boat parking and Class A RV parking, with furnishings negotiable, all located in one of Central Florida’s most charming historic communities approximately 40 minutes from Orlando.
Listing Agent
MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-250-4708 License #3473155 Listed on: 01/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,081
Year Built
- Built in 1946
Lot Details
- 12,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 127
- East Facing Home
- Mature Landscaping
- Oversized Lot
- Oak Trees
- Garden
- Property is zoned R-2
Interior Spaces
- 1,176 Sq Ft Home
- Open Floorplan
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Recessed Lighting
- Thermal Windows
- Double Pane Windows
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Mount Dora Granite State Court Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 17
- Assessor Parcel Number 30-19-27-0500-000-01700
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,081 | $106,881 | $76,026 | $30,855 |
| 2025 | $1,921 | $99,074 | $76,026 | $23,048 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $99,074 | $76,026 | $23,048 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $146,529 | $67,082 | $79,447 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $109,954 | $52,175 | $57,779 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $54,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $46,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $46,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $912 | $34,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $13,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $13,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $332 | $13,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $283 | $13,613 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $324,999 | -3.0% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $334,999 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Blueprint Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,500 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,700 | Attorney |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6373851
APN: 30-19-27-0500-000-01700
- 1523 Granite State Ct
- 0 E Jackson Ave Unit MFRG5108158
- 224 August Fern Loop
- 1210 N Donnelly St
- 255 August Fern Loop
- 1245 N Alexander St
- 321 E 11th Ave
- 690 E Jackson Ave
- 2013 Donnelly Place
- 1710 Summer Rose Dr
- 1148 N Grandview St
- 456 Winter Solstice Ln
- 315 W 11th Ave
- 936 N Baker St
- 1048 N Grandview St
- 333 Forest Rd
- 407 Forest Rd
- 422 W 11th Ave
- 705 Summit Ct
- 1544 N Highland St
- 1423 N Tremain St
- 1019 N Tremain St Unit 1017
- 709 Grant Ave
- 401 E 9th Ave
- 2300 Peaceful River Dr Unit 6-203
- 229 E 6th Ave
- 812 Northside Dr
- 2500 Peaceful River Dr
- 1127 E 11th Ave
- 2115 Waterfall Ct Unit 8-211
- 1002 Bristol Lakes Rd
- 340 Dora Drawdy Way Unit 340
- 225 E 3rd Ave
- 2507 Koji St
- 502 N Simpson St
- 101 N Grandview St Unit 203
- 1355 Lakeshore Dr
- 316-318 N Simpson St Unit 318
- 1017 E 1st Ave
- 2486 W Moonlight Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.