Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
181 in this area
694 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $163,000
HIGHLY DESIRED AREA SHORT WALK TO PEKIN PARK! COME CHECK OUT THIS (3) BEDROOM BRICK RANCH HOME IN SUPER NICE AREA OF HOMES! SPACIOUS LVING SPACE AND FULL FINISHED BASEMENT. ATTRACTIVE AND UPDATED KITCHEN, LOTS OF CABINET SPACE & BIG PANTRY. WIDE OPEN FLOOR PLAN. COVERED PATIO FOR ENTERTAINING- A MUST SEE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.127218 Listed on: 07/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Ann Ladendorf
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.099545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcloughlin Jenna | $122,000 | Illinois Real Estate Center |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcloughlin Jenna | $118,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $122,000 | -2.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2021 08/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $124,500 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $124,500 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $50,080 | $3,650 | $46,430 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $46,630 | $3,400 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $43,300 | $3,160 | $40,140 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $40,380 | $2,950 | $37,430 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $32,450 | $4,700 | $27,750 |
| 2020 | $501 | $32,450 | $4,700 | $27,750 |
| 2019 | $494 | $32,450 | $4,700 | $27,750 |
| 2018 | $482 | $32,450 | $4,700 | $27,750 |
| 2017 | $469 | $32,570 | $4,710 | $27,860 |
| 2016 | $464 | $31,920 | $4,610 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $446 | $31,220 | $4,610 | $26,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
181 in this area
694 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Ann Ladendorf
RE/MAX
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1226945
APN: 04-10-02-419-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.