Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Silberer
C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc
(309) 255-3968
273 in this area
339 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $167,422
Located in the Rolling Meadows Subdivision this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is secluded on a dead-in street next to a city park. Nicely landscaped, this home has an updated eat-in kitchen with a walkout to a deck area with views of the private back yard, living room with large windows, upper level with three bedrooms and full bath, lower level with an updated family room that features a fireplace with a wall of built-in cabinetry, bedroom, and bath. This level also has an office/craft room and a large laundry/mud room. The detached two-car garage is oversized and offers lots of storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc Brokerage Phone: 309-255-3968 License #471.004172 Listed on: 08/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braverman Bernard | $176,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Carol M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braverman Bernard | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Sold | $176,000 | -2.2% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -4.2% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $193,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,649 | $42,718 | $5,024 | $37,694 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $40,941 | $4,815 | $36,126 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $39,667 | $4,665 | $35,002 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $39,667 | $4,665 | $35,002 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $44,226 | $4,654 | $39,572 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $40,666 | $4,783 | $35,883 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $40,666 | $4,783 | $35,883 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $40,666 | $4,783 | $35,883 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $40,235 | $4,732 | $35,503 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $39,315 | $4,624 | $34,691 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $38,727 | $4,555 | $34,172 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $38,727 | $4,555 | $34,172 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Silberer
C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc
(309) 255-3968
273 in this area
339 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Renee Lewis
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 338-4576
8 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1252190
APN: 11-401-045-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.