1503 Longbranch Rd Grover, NC 28073
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $258,619
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Longbranch Rd, Grover, NC 28073 and is currently estimated at $241,155, approximately $202 per square foot. 1503 Longbranch Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Grover Elementary School, Kings Mountain Middle, and Kings Mountain Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Hamrick Vickie Lee and Hamrick Jay Sylvester
Bought by
Wilson Hamrick Vickie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Hamrick Vickie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Hamrick Vickie Lee | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $210,439 | $22,929 | $187,510 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $138,630 | $19,288 | $119,342 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $138,630 | $19,288 | $119,342 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $138,630 | $19,288 | $119,342 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $138,630 | $19,288 | $119,342 |
| 2020 | $992 | $111,005 | $19,288 | $91,717 |
| 2019 | $992 | $111,005 | $19,288 | $91,717 |
| 2018 | $988 | $111,005 | $19,288 | $91,717 |
| 2017 | $983 | $111,005 | $19,288 | $91,717 |
| 2016 | $939 | $111,005 | $19,288 | $91,717 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $129,180 | $26,616 | $102,564 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $129,180 | $26,616 | $102,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map