Estimated Value: $164,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Main St, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $190,751, approximately $136 per square foot. 1503 Main St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Montanio Lisa and Cason Audrey D
Bought by
Montanio Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Langley Delmer Lee
Bought by
Cason Audrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1983
Sold by
Mason Thomas L
Bought by
Langley Delmer Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanio Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Cason Audrey D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Langley Delmer Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $55,840 | $9,600 | $46,240 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $47,720 | $7,080 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $39,520 | $7,080 | $32,440 |
| 2022 | $831 | $36,120 | $7,080 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $743 | $32,120 | $7,080 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $728 | $31,320 | $7,080 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $515 | $31,320 | $7,080 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $515 | $31,320 | $7,080 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $516 | $31,320 | $7,080 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $516 | $31,320 | $7,080 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $516 | $31,320 | $7,080 | $24,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,320 | $7,080 | $24,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,120 | $7,080 | $24,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map