1503 Mechanic St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $111,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Mechanic St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $101,965, approximately $130 per square foot. 1503 Mechanic St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $32,830 | $3,140 | $29,690 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $30,560 | $2,920 | $27,640 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $28,380 | $2,710 | $25,670 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $26,470 | $2,530 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $24,660 | $2,710 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $24,660 | $2,710 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $24,660 | $2,710 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $24,660 | $2,710 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $24,760 | $2,720 | $22,040 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $24,260 | $2,660 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $25,550 | $2,660 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map