1503 N 1350 E Unit 203 Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,992
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 N 1350 E Unit 203, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $580,769, approximately $145 per square foot. 1503 N 1350 E Unit 203 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Mcarthur Homes 19 Lc
Bought by
Barrett Bonnie J and Barrett John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,559
Outstanding Balance
$354,823
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Bonnie J | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Bonnie J | $397,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $315,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $285,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $293,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $281,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $407,100 | $116,600 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $112,700 | $112,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map