1503 Olive St Monroe, LA 71201
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,990 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Olive St, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $124,998, approximately $118 per square foot. 1503 Olive St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Webster
Bought by
Taylor Dwain Tyrone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dwain Tyrone | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $2,552 | $1,472 | $1,080 |
| 2024 | $77 | $2,552 | $1,472 | $1,080 |
| 2023 | $77 | $2,552 | $1,472 | $1,080 |
| 2022 | $270 | $2,552 | $1,472 | $1,080 |
| 2021 | $269 | $2,552 | $1,472 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $269 | $2,552 | $1,472 | $1,080 |
| 2019 | $273 | $2,600 | $1,500 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $70 | $2,600 | $1,500 | $1,100 |