Estimated Value: $40,514 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
574
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Parker St, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $117,379, approximately $204 per square foot. 1503 Parker St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Giddens Laura D
Bought by
Werner Dylan and Werner Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Dylan | $2,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $8,760 | $5,340 | $3,420 |
| 2024 | $164 | $8,760 | $5,340 | $3,420 |
| 2023 | $164 | $8,520 | $5,340 | $3,180 |
| 2022 | $157 | $8,000 | $5,340 | $2,660 |
| 2021 | $151 | $7,440 | $5,340 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $143 | $7,010 | $5,340 | $1,670 |
| 2019 | $144 | $7,010 | $5,340 | $1,670 |
| 2018 | $215 | $10,540 | $5,340 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $217 | $10,540 | $5,340 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $222 | $10,880 | $5,340 | $5,540 |
| 2015 | $47 | $10,882 | $5,342 | $5,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map