$239,900
SOLD APR 6, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
7,039 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$184 Per Sq Ft

36 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your own retreat! This single-story home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has recessed lighting throughout the home as well as modern ceiling fans placed in different rooms. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living area with lots of natural light, featuring a stone fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings at home. One of the standout features of this home is the large, glass-enclosed sunroom, complete with air conditioning. This versatile space is perfect for year-round enjoyment, whether you're sipping your morning coffee or hosting friends for an afternoon gathering.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Layton

Luxely Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (281) 357-9887 License #0537860 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Laressa Neuman

Berkshire Hathaway Premier License #0669969

Berkshire Hathaway Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,039 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,303 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Chisholm Valley Sec 04 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Court or third-party approval is required for the sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 163592000C0012
  • Tax Block C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,199

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,039 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: Interstate 35 frontage road south from McNeil. West/Right onto Chisholm Valley Drive. Left onto Roundup Trail. House is on left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1303
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Third Party Approval
  • Attribution Contact: (281) 357-9887
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5199.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 31.75
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 171.53
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.93
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 34.08
  • List Price By Living Area: 184.11
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00

• Appliances: Gas Oven
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Fair
  • Window Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Outside

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 163592000C0012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1616
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7039.3
  • Subdivision Name: Chisholm Valley Sec 04

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5199.15
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1303
  • Tax Rate: 1.79000000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Cv3 Alpha Re Llc
List Price
$239,900
Views
257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
136.09%
Original Mortgage
$216,795
Outstanding Balance
$216,795
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Cv3 Alpha Trust
Bought by
Cv3 Alpha Re Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Zavala Angela
Bought by
Cv3 Alpha Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2018
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
List Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $233,000 None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Texas National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,795 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 For Rent $1,775 +22.4% --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Price Changed $1,450 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Rent $1,499 0.0% --
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $185,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,969 $288,958 $69,644 $219,314
2024 $4,969 $280,499 $71,000 $209,499
2023 $4,969 $260,503 $77,000 $183,503
2022 $6,430 $339,042 $68,000 $271,042
2021 $5,674 $252,750 $54,000 $198,750
2020 $4,418 $195,722 $51,375 $144,347
2019 $4,534 $196,377 $46,127 $150,250
2018 $1,845 $177,460 $36,059 $154,257
2017 $3,801 $161,327 $33,700 $134,049
2016 $3,455 $146,661 $33,700 $120,297
2015 $1,717 $133,328 $30,800 $107,071
2014 $1,717 $121,207 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4276817

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R060849

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.