1503 S Summit Dr Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 S Summit Dr, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $234,838, approximately $130 per square foot. 1503 S Summit Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Licklider Dennis and Licklider Roberta
Bought by
Bauer Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $21,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $21,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $21,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $21,974 | $2,755 | $19,219 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $21,974 | $2,755 | $19,219 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $21,974 | $2,755 | $19,219 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $21,974 | $2,755 | $19,219 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $21,974 | $2,755 | $19,219 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $18,165 | $2,461 | $15,704 |
| 2016 | $926 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map