1503 State St Saginaw, MI 48602
Covenant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,429 - $105,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 State St, Saginaw, MI 48602 and is currently estimated at $84,857, approximately $52 per square foot. 1503 State St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Stone School, Thompson Middle School, and Bethlehem Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Rizwan Brenda M
Bought by
Darabos Thomas and Darabos Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Collins Hilda and Collins David
Bought by
Rizwan Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Collins Hilda Marion
Bought by
Collins Hilda and Collins David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1983
Sold by
Family Federal Savings & Loan Assoc
Bought by
Collins David J and Collins Hilda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darabos Thomas | $34,900 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Rizwan Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Rizman Brenda M | -- | -- | |
| Collins Hilda | -- | -- | |
| Collins Hilda M | -- | -- | |
| Collins David J | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $639 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $14,700 | $1,000 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $676 | $14,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $778 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $11,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,741 | $0 | $11,617 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map