1503 Strada D Oro Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Strada D Oro, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $317,706, approximately $236 per square foot. 1503 Strada D Oro is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Dejarnett Karen and Lachiusa Bruce
Bought by
Weaver Anthony and Weaver Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,695
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Lachiusa Jane E F
Bought by
Lachiusa Jane E F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Anthony | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Lachiusa Jane E F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Anthony | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $180,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $175,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $170,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $163,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $158,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $156,200 | $56,400 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $868 | $92,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $90,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $823 | $88,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $122,400 | $41,400 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $782 | $112,100 | $38,400 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $774 | $84,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map