NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1503 W Austin Blvd Nevada, MO 64772

Studio
2 Baths
3,450 Sq Ft
1.2 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1503 W Austin Blvd, Nevada, MO 64772. 1503 W Austin Blvd is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Truman Elementary School, and Benton Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Bought by
Vu Luan N and Laundry And Office

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vu Luan N $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,249 $59,950 $0 $0
2024 $4,249 $59,930 $0 $0
2023 $4,217 $59,860 $0 $0
2022 $4,217 $59,860 $0 $0
2021 $4,177 $5,986,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,891 $5,986,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,854 $59,860 $0 $0
2018 $3,798 $59,860,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,749 $59,860 $0 $0
2015 -- $56,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $56,900 $0 $0
2012 -- $56,900 $22,370 $34,530
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.