15030 E 36th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,173 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15030 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $179,543, approximately $137 per square foot. 15030 E 36th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Bussard Paul E and Bussard Angela
Bought by
Knebel Michael Ray and Knebel Anita Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,205
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Bradfield Gene P and Bradfield Lucinda
Bought by
Bussard Paul E and Bussard Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knebel Michael Ray | $78,500 | First American Title | |
| Bussard Paul E | $85,000 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knebel Michael Ray | $71,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $12,537 | $1,685 | $10,852 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $12,143 | $1,803 | $10,340 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $12,760 | $1,918 | $10,842 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $11,389 | $2,120 | $9,269 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $11,028 | $2,053 | $8,975 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $10,678 | $2,276 | $8,402 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $10,337 | $2,203 | $8,134 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $10,337 | $2,203 | $8,134 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $11,337 | $2,416 | $8,921 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $11,058 | $2,357 | $8,701 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $10,736 | $2,288 | $8,448 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $10,424 | $2,222 | $8,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map