15030 Gaffney Cir Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15030 Gaffney Cir, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $637,983, approximately $245 per square foot. 15030 Gaffney Cir is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Buckland Mills Elementary School, Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Des Ogugua Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Des Ogugua Julia
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Des Julia K and Des Ogugua
Bought by
N V R Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Crossing Somerset
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Des Ogugua Julia | $385,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $294,800 | -- | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $221,000 | None Available | |
| N V R Inc | $527,065 | -- | |
| Crossing Somerset | $244,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Des Ogugua Julia | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | N V R Inc | $421,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $597,700 | $159,100 | $438,600 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $566,600 | $150,200 | $416,400 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $528,700 | $139,500 | $389,200 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $504,800 | $132,300 | $372,500 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $469,100 | $116,800 | $352,300 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $437,200 | $112,800 | $324,400 |
| 2019 | $6,352 | $409,800 | $109,400 | $300,400 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $410,800 | $109,400 | $301,400 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $388,200 | $109,400 | $278,800 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $421,500 | $115,400 | $306,100 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $397,800 | $101,300 | $296,500 |
| 2014 | $4,995 | $401,500 | $101,300 | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map