15032 54th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15032 54th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $877,111, approximately $520 per square foot. 15032 54th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
2728 Holding Corp
Bought by
Gilchrist Danniel P and Gilchrist Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,850
Outstanding Balance
$9,917
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$867,194
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrist Danniel P | $180,900 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilchrist Danniel P | $171,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,872 | $856,300 | $581,400 | $274,900 |
| 2025 | $7,479 | $801,600 | $530,400 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $764,500 | $493,700 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $8,063 | $904,300 | $566,100 | $338,200 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $615,400 | $328,400 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $522,500 | $275,000 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | $473,100 | $230,000 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $432,300 | $215,000 | $217,300 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $388,800 | $185,000 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $355,800 | $160,000 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $333,100 | $146,000 | $187,100 |
| 2013 | $3,959 | $263,000 | $117,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map