15032 Haslemere Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $213,482 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15032 Haslemere Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $230,371, approximately $170 per square foot. 15032 Haslemere Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Carleton Robert H Tr
Bought by
Barucchieri Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Carleton Robert H
Bought by
Carleton Robert H Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barucchieri Sally | -- | -- | |
| Carleton Robert H Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $191,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $190,000 | $57,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $166,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $143,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $120,000 | $36,000 | $84,000 |