15033 Middlesborough Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $517,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15033 Middlesborough Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $484,945, approximately $252 per square foot. 15033 Middlesborough Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Homes Co
Bought by
Edwards Bradley Scott and Edwards Elizabeth Cassady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,750
Outstanding Balance
$64,983
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$419,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
L & M Development Company
Bought by
Griffin Homes Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,625
Interest Rate
6.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Bradley Scott | $187,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Homes Co | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Bradley Scott | $157,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Homes Co | $114,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $467,500 | $98,100 | $369,400 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $298,000 | $58,300 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $298,000 | $58,300 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $298,000 | $58,300 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $298,000 | $58,300 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $218,200 | $39,500 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $218,200 | $39,500 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $218,200 | $39,500 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $218,200 | $39,500 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $218,200 | $39,500 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $218,200 | $39,500 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $239,850 | $30,000 | $209,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map