15034 Hays Rd Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $638,082
Studio
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15034 Hays Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $564,271, approximately $198 per square foot. 15034 Hays Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Perez Jose R and Perez Maria C
Bought by
Perez Roberto C and Perez Dimary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Roberto C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,777 | $328,980 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,777 | $328,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $310,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $301,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $292,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $284,340 | $31,431 | $252,909 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $280,420 | $26,031 | $254,389 |
| 2019 | $167 | $20,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $160 | $20,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $20,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $139,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $133,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $150,653 | $23,781 | $126,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map