15034 Round Tree Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $725,559 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15034 Round Tree Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $744,640, approximately $227 per square foot. 15034 Round Tree Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Monson Robert and Monson Miriam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,451
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Melo Ernesto
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,451
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Melo Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Daniel S and Palmer Kristine M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Bs Abs 2005-Ac6
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Jensen Melissa
Bought by
Palmer Daniel S and Palmer Kristine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Daniel S and Palmer Kristine M
Bought by
Jensen Melissa and Palmer Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Kristine M
Bought by
Palmer Daniel S and Palmer Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Sivulich Michael and Sivulich Sue Ellen
Bought by
Palmer Daniel S and Palmer Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,520
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Gold Medallion Custom Homes Lc
Bought by
Sivulich Michael and Sivulich Sue Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,300
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson Robert | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Melo Ernesto | -- | Bonneville Superior Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $261,471 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Palmer Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Daniel S | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Palmer Kristine M | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Palmer Daniel S | -- | United Title Services | |
| Sivulich Michael | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monson Robert | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melo Ernesto | $167,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Kristine M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Daniel S | $217,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Sivulich Michael | $226,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $663,600 | $205,300 | $458,300 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $650,400 | $201,800 | $448,600 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $617,600 | $185,500 | $432,100 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $612,500 | $181,800 | $430,700 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $462,300 | $147,600 | $314,700 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $412,100 | $119,000 | $293,100 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $405,800 | $119,000 | $286,800 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $317,800 | $99,000 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map