15034 Westholm Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $307,095 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15034 Westholm Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $329,024, approximately $274 per square foot. 15034 Westholm Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Soderberg Maria R
Bought by
Soderberg Maria R and Soderberg Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan James K
Bought by
Soderberg Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderberg Maria R | -- | First Title & Escrow | |
| Soderberg Maria R | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $261,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $226,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $203,333 | $0 | $0 |