15035 19th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,751 - $1,585,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15035 19th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,433,438, approximately $693 per square foot. 15035 19th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Glavan John and Glavan Dragica
Bought by
Glavan Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glavan Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,356 | $70,487 | $9,618 | $60,869 |
| 2025 | $12,600 | $66,498 | $10,298 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $12,600 | $62,735 | $9,124 | $53,611 |
| 2023 | $12,020 | $59,184 | $9,531 | $49,653 |
| 2022 | $11,815 | $82,200 | $12,600 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $12,362 | $69,780 | $12,600 | $57,180 |
| 2020 | $11,730 | $74,760 | $12,600 | $62,160 |
| 2019 | $10,924 | $82,380 | $12,600 | $69,780 |
| 2018 | $10,054 | $49,320 | $8,174 | $41,146 |
| 2017 | $10,054 | $49,320 | $11,209 | $38,111 |
| 2016 | $9,785 | $49,320 | $11,209 | $38,111 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $46,179 | $11,024 | $35,155 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $43,566 | $12,486 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map