15035 December Way Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15035 December Way, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $308,435, approximately $193 per square foot. 15035 December Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Hunter Bryan Michael and Hunter Sidney Lakin
Bought by
Froelich Jacob and Froelich Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$189,767
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Ondich Danny M
Bought by
Hunter Sidney Lakin and Hunter Bryan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Turner Raymond L and Turner Karen K
Bought by
Ondich Danny M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froelich Jacob | $271,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Hunter Sidney Lakin | $232,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Ondich Danny M | $189,000 | -- | |
| Froelich Jacob Jacob | $271,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froelich Jacob | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Sidney Lakin | $227,797 | |
| Closed | Froelich Jacob Jacob | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,174 | $291,800 | $44,600 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $299,500 | $53,300 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $278,500 | $53,100 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $244,300 | $46,100 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $239,500 | $43,900 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $218,300 | $41,900 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $192,400 | $31,700 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $173,900 | $30,200 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $170,900 | $29,300 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $135,743 | $24,121 | $111,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,786 | $22,367 | $105,419 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,635 | $19,168 | $93,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map