15036 17th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,700 - $1,703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15036 17th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,243,925, approximately $921 per square foot. 15036 17th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Ding Ming Ping
Bought by
Dinoto Spero and Doherty Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Colalillo Pasquale and Colalillo Nancy
Bought by
Ferazzoli Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinoto Spero | $990,000 | -- | |
| Ferazzoli Frank | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,556 | $51,936 | $12,133 | $39,803 |
| 2025 | $9,003 | $48,997 | $12,388 | $36,609 |
| 2024 | $9,015 | $46,224 | $11,568 | $34,656 |
| 2023 | $9,103 | $46,224 | $12,878 | $33,346 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $55,680 | $14,760 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $8,812 | $51,480 | $14,760 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $56,580 | $14,760 | $41,820 |
| 2019 | $7,765 | $57,480 | $14,760 | $42,720 |
| 2018 | $7,555 | $38,520 | $12,927 | $25,593 |
| 2017 | $7,494 | $38,231 | $13,750 | $24,481 |
| 2016 | $6,900 | $38,231 | $13,750 | $24,481 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $34,026 | $15,879 | $18,147 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $32,100 | $16,380 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map