15037 Geronimo Loop San Antonio, TX 78254
Wind Gate Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $484,377
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15037 Geronimo Loop, San Antonio, TX 78254 and is currently estimated at $455,844, approximately $192 per square foot. 15037 Geronimo Loop is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Potranco Elementary School, Medina Valley Loma Alta Middle, and Medina Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Williams Jerry Dale and Williams Sandra A
Bought by
Lancaster Robert D and Lancaster Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lancaster Robert D | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $418,790 | $88,200 | $330,590 |
| 2024 | $7,088 | $438,860 | $65,520 | $373,340 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $413,989 | $65,520 | $382,130 |
| 2022 | $8,123 | $376,354 | $49,140 | $362,390 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $342,140 | $44,600 | $297,540 |
| 2020 | $7,123 | $313,762 | $36,120 | $288,550 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $285,238 | $31,080 | $269,880 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $259,307 | $18,900 | $268,210 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $235,734 | $18,900 | $271,890 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $214,304 | $18,900 | $231,270 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $194,822 | $18,900 | $231,510 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $177,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map