Estimated Value: $181,047 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15038 Gary Lee Ave, Gowen, MI 49326 and is currently estimated at $219,262, approximately $380 per square foot. 15038 Gary Lee Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Cedar Trails Elementary School, Red Hawk Intermediate School, and Beach Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Weltevrede Larry J
Bought by
Weltevrede Larry J and Spykman Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weltevrede Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |