Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruby Sciuga
Nebraska Realty
(308) 389-1587
5 in this area
159 Total Sales
Huge kitchen with a center island and plenty of storage. Large backyard for entertaining 4 bedroom with 2 bath with open concept layout. Zero entrance easy to get around in this beautiful home priced right home!!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $243,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $138,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $138,247 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $243,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | For Sale | $243,000 | +27.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $232,940 | $41,220 | $191,720 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $200,970 | $41,220 | $159,750 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $187,780 | $41,220 | $146,560 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $187,780 | $41,220 | $146,560 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $172,415 | $41,220 | $131,195 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $172,415 | $41,220 | $131,195 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $162,700 | $41,220 | $121,480 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $165,540 | $41,220 | $124,320 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $156,150 | $31,830 | $124,320 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $131,090 | $25,465 | $105,625 |
| 2010 | $2,484 | $131,090 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruby Sciuga
Nebraska Realty
(308) 389-1587
5 in this area
159 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Julie Wasem
Woods Bros Realty
Source: Grand Island Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250243
APN: 0410050563
Ask me questions while you tour the home.