1504 4th St Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 4th St, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $438,707, approximately $396 per square foot. 1504 4th St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $12,420 | $3,880 | $8,540 |
| 2024 | $472 | $12,420 | $3,880 | $8,540 |
| 2023 | $472 | $8,540 | $0 | $8,540 |
| 2022 | $434 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $434 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $17,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map