NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $151,320

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2024

Last sale price $127,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $853 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of August 2024

THIS IS A PERFECT PROPERTY FOR SOMEONE WANTING AN EASY COMMUTE TO STILLWATER OR TULSA. ADORABLE 3 BED 2 BATH HOME WITH A ONE CAR ATTACHED GARAGE AND FENCED BACK YARD WHICH IS GREAT FOE KIDS OR YOUR PETS. H&A UNIT SERVICED IN 2022,NEW BREAKER BOX 2021, NEW HOT WATER HEATER 2023,NEW FARM HOUSE SINK 2022, BRAND NEW DISHWASHER 2024, ALSO THE LAMINATE IN KITCHEN AND BONUS ROOM AND CARPET IN LIVING ROOM ARE BOTH LESS THAN 3 YEARS OLD, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES AND BLINDS. NOT ONLY ALL GOOD INTERIOR IT HAS A NICE COVERED PATIO AS WELL AS OPEN PATIO TO ENJOY OUTDOOR TIME. THIS HOUSE IS PRICED RIGHT AT $120,000 IF THIS SOUNDS LIKE A FIT FOR YOU PLEASE GIVE US A CALL WE WOULD LOVE TO SHOW YOU, IT WON'T LAST LONG !!!!!!!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Beisly Minson

Inactive Office License #181479 Listed on: 07/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelli Beisly Minson

Inactive Office License #181479 Listed on: 07/08/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,076

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM US HWY 18 AND US HWY 64 INTERSECTION TURN WEST (AKA HARRISON ST) TRAVEL WEST ON US HWY 64 TO STOPLIGHT (6TH ST) TURN SOUTH (LEFT) TRAVEL SOUTH ON 6TH ST 4 BLOCKS ,QUICK RIGHT ON DENVER ST THEN QUICK LEFT ONTO 6TH ST, CONTINUE ON 6TH ST TO CURVE ON SYCAMORE ST, 1 BLOCK ,TURN NORTH (RIGHT) ONTO 7TH ST HOUSE IS ON EAST (RIGHT) SIDE.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.227
  • Water Body Name: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Lusk
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1357.0

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Pawnee
  • Junior High Dist: Pawnee - Sch Dist (71)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pawnee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9890.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1076.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2018
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$82,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-8.33%
Current Estimated Value
$135,330

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$75,757
Outstanding Balance
$66,335
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Gooch Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Day Joe and Day Beverly A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duel Brown $82,500 American Abstract & Title Co
Day Joe $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duel Brown $75,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Sold $127,000 +5.8% $94 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 For Sale $120,000 +45.5% $88 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $82,500 -8.3% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 For Sale $90,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,588 $15,240 $1,200 $14,040
2024 $1,119 $10,755 $1,200 $9,555
2023 $1,119 $10,253 $1,200 $9,053
2022 $1,034 $9,900 $2,400 $7,500
2021 $878 $9,900 $2,400 $7,500
2020 $890 $9,900 $2,400 $7,500
2019 $692 $7,820 $1,200 $6,620
2018 $718 $7,994 $1,200 $6,794
2017 $686 $7,652 $1,200 $6,452
2016 $653 $7,288 $1,200 $6,088
2015 $680 $7,692 $1,200 $6,492
2014 $668 $7,533 $1,200 $6,333
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2424023

MLS Technology

APN: 1060-00-006-006-0-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.