1504 Akin Dr Evansville, IN 47714
Akin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Akin Dr, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $147,823, approximately $146 per square foot. 1504 Akin Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Glenwood Leadership Academy, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $125,400 | $12,500 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $104,000 | $9,600 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $101,500 | $9,600 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $96,700 | $9,600 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $89,200 | $9,600 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $88,100 | $9,600 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $74,100 | $9,600 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,100 | $9,600 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,200 | $9,600 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,600 | $9,500 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,700 | $9,500 | $57,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,300 | $9,500 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map