1504 Atwood Ave Berkeley, IL 60163
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Atwood Ave, Berkeley, IL 60163 and is currently estimated at $298,247, approximately $298 per square foot. 1504 Atwood Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Macarthur Intermediate School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Proviso West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $23,000 | $3,292 | $19,708 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $23,000 | $3,292 | $19,708 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $23,000 | $3,292 | $19,708 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $17,820 | $2,843 | $14,977 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $17,818 | $2,842 | $14,976 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $17,818 | $2,842 | $14,976 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $14,693 | $2,543 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $14,693 | $2,543 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $14,693 | $2,543 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $11,810 | $2,244 | $9,566 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $11,810 | $2,244 | $9,566 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $11,810 | $2,244 | $9,566 |
| 2013 | $4,406 | $14,662 | $2,244 | $12,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map