1504 Breiding Rd Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Breiding Rd, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $246,196, approximately $112 per square foot. 1504 Breiding Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Adams Ronnie
Bought by
Adams Ronnie and Goacher Vivian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,179
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Crimaldi Anna C and Crimaldi Anna
Bought by
Adams Ronnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ronnie | $60,000 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| Adams Ronnie | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Ronnie | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Ronnie | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,247 | $80,731 | $11,851 | $68,880 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $80,731 | $11,851 | $68,880 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $54,531 | $7,851 | $46,680 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $54,531 | $7,851 | $46,680 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $54,530 | $7,850 | $46,680 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $51,470 | $7,610 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $51,470 | $7,610 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $51,470 | $7,610 | $43,860 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $44,170 | $7,610 | $36,560 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $44,170 | $7,610 | $36,560 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $44,170 | $7,610 | $36,560 |
| 2013 | $3,140 | $43,960 | $7,610 | $36,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map