1504 Chain Bridge Ct McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,678,392 - $2,090,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Chain Bridge Ct, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,911,848, approximately $594 per square foot. 1504 Chain Bridge Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Jerry Y
Bought by
Lelmkuhler Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,120
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,784,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lelmkuhler Mark J | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lelmkuhler Mark J | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,981 | $1,569,270 | $720,000 | $849,270 |
| 2024 | $17,981 | $1,521,910 | $700,000 | $821,910 |
| 2023 | $16,684 | $1,448,880 | $700,000 | $748,880 |
| 2022 | $14,632 | $1,254,330 | $520,000 | $734,330 |
| 2021 | $14,834 | $1,239,770 | $515,000 | $724,770 |
| 2020 | $14,501 | $1,201,890 | $505,000 | $696,890 |
| 2019 | $14,356 | $1,189,890 | $493,000 | $696,890 |
| 2018 | $13,187 | $1,146,700 | $483,000 | $663,700 |
| 2017 | $13,577 | $1,146,700 | $483,000 | $663,700 |
| 2016 | $13,286 | $1,124,480 | $483,000 | $641,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map