NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1504 Concord St Unit 1F Framingham, MA 01701

Saxonville Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
550 Sq Ft

About This Home

As of August 2021

Great one bedroom in Saxonville. Open floor plan includes cozy living room that opens to kitchen and large bedroom. Get in and out with ease — Close to Mass Pike, Rt 9, and Rt 126. Rear entrance to unit is on a elevated patio…great for sitting outside. Terrific laundry facility and directly across the street from Cochituate Trail, a scenic path that runs from Saxonville to Natick Center.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mike Evans

HFM Realty Inc Listed on: 08/04/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Mike Evans

HFM Realty Inc Listed on: 08/04/2021

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • 550 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Property Available on 9/1/21
  • Rent includes water, trash collection, snow removal, parking
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 496034

• Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2021-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 1500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 1
  • CoOp Comp: 50/50
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator,Freezer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: In Building
  • Living Area: 550
  • MAIN LO: AN4428
  • MAIN SO: AN4428

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront Features: 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Highway Access
  • Rent Includes: Water, Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 496034
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

MLS Schools

  • High School: Fhs
  • Elementary School: Framingham Pub
  • Middle Or Junior School: Framingham

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2021 08/22/21 Rented -- -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,642 $975,000 $257,100 $717,900
2024 $10,979 $881,100 $229,600 $651,500
2023 $9,310 $711,200 $204,900 $506,300
2022 $8,660 $630,300 $185,900 $444,400
2021 $8,413 $598,800 $178,700 $420,100
2020 $8,109 $541,300 $162,400 $378,900
2019 $7,744 $503,500 $162,400 $341,100
2018 $7,527 $461,200 $156,300 $304,900
2017 $6,271 $375,300 $151,800 $223,500
2016 $6,377 $366,900 $151,800 $215,100
2015 $6,187 $347,200 $149,500 $197,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72876023

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FRAM M:050 B:32 L:9013 U:000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.