1504 Dade St Augusta, GA 30904
Pendleton King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,779 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Dade St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $119,945, approximately $123 per square foot. 1504 Dade St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Birnet L
Bought by
Avery Clara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Birnet L
Bought by
Avery Clara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Washington Mirian
Bought by
Johnson Birnet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Washington Mirian
Bought by
Johnson Birnet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Palmer Carl
Bought by
Washington Mirian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Palmer Ethel Ingram
Bought by
Washington Mirian Palmer Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Palmer Ethel Ingram
Bought by
Washington Mirian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Palmer William and Palmer Est
Bought by
Palmer Ethel Ingram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Clara | -- | -- | |
| Avery Clara | $32,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Birnet L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Birnet L | $16,000 | -- | |
| Washington Mirian | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mirian Palmer Carl | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mirian | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Ethel Ingram | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $35,328 | $4,400 | $30,928 |
| 2024 | $642 | $35,760 | $4,400 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $396 | $34,988 | $4,400 | $30,588 |
| 2022 | $454 | $21,078 | $4,400 | $16,678 |
| 2021 | $480 | $21,684 | $4,400 | $17,284 |
| 2020 | $481 | $21,684 | $4,400 | $17,284 |
| 2019 | $502 | $22,241 | $4,400 | $17,841 |
| 2018 | $503 | $22,241 | $4,400 | $17,841 |
| 2017 | $504 | $22,241 | $4,400 | $17,841 |
| 2016 | $504 | $22,241 | $4,400 | $17,841 |
| 2015 | $504 | $22,241 | $4,400 | $17,841 |
| 2014 | $504 | $22,241 | $4,400 | $17,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map