1504 Devere Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,606 - $1,154,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,962
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Devere Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,044,652, approximately $263 per square foot. 1504 Devere Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Washington Homes Of Maryland I Llc
Bought by
Smith Gregory P and Smith Lisa Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gregory P | $552,347 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Gregory P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,493 | $690,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,493 | $629,400 | $166,700 | $462,700 |
| 2023 | $7,440 | $629,400 | $166,700 | $462,700 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $629,400 | $166,700 | $462,700 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $609,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $587,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $565,300 | $121,700 | $443,600 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $563,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $561,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $559,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $557,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map