H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Hedvig Fenster
MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty
(917) 402-9720
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $976,682 - $1,130,000
FIRST TIME ON THE MARKET ,
Enter into this detached warm and lovely Brick house in the prime area of Midwood. The First floor offer a large living and dinning room and 1/2 bath continue to -warm and neutral kitchen that has a door going to the back yard and the detached garage.
Second floor has 4 bedroom with many window for natural lighting lots of closets and a new full size bathroom (with double shower). There is a Separate Entrance to a finish basement.
The home is close to transportation, House of worship and convenient shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lati Sheila | $870,000 | -- | |
| Sandra Sharrin Revocable Trust U/T/D Jan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lati Sheila | $693,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $870,000 | -- | $547 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,861 | $51,720 | $10,680 | $41,040 |
| 2025 | $7,416 | $52,380 | $10,680 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $59,640 | $10,680 | $48,960 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $56,400 | $10,680 | $45,720 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $46,740 | $10,680 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $7,275 | $50,820 | $10,680 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $45,840 | $10,680 | $35,160 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $29,030 | $7,021 | $22,009 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $29,030 | $7,268 | $21,762 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $28,809 | $7,700 | $21,109 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $27,180 | $8,515 | $18,665 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $25,642 | $9,634 | $16,008 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Hedvig Fenster
MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty
(917) 402-9720
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 419560
APN: 07689-0084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.