1504 E 55th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,439 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E 55th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $361,610, approximately $183 per square foot. 1504 E 55th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Widmann Melanie Perreault and Widmann Timothy
Bought by
Perreault Mark C and Perreault Vicky Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Gregory L and Johnson Mary L
Bought by
Perreault Vicky L and Perreault Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perreault Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Perreault Vicky L | $269,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perreault Vicky L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $311,800 | $36,500 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $304,800 | $36,500 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $312,100 | $36,500 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $266,300 | $36,500 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $217,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $208,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $196,253 | $38,356 | $157,897 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $189,010 | $38,356 | $150,654 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $187,475 | $38,572 | $148,903 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,475 | $38,572 | $148,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map